Randolph College Home Page Give Today! Support Randolph College
AboutAdmissionAcademicsStudent LifeAthleticsOutcomesAlumnae & AlumniParents & FamiliesInside RandolphAPPLYREQUESTVISITNEWSEVENTSSupport RandolphSearch

Randolph announces 2018 inductees for national, international honor societies

On Tuesday, Randolph students from a variety of academic departments were officially inducted into international, national, and College honor societies.

Randolph’s 2018 inductees are:

 

Psi Chi (Psychology)

Tyana M. Martinez

Brittany M. Lundy

Kaitlyn R. Hevey

Abigail M. Pannill

 

Iota Sigma Pi (Women in Chemistry)

Valarie N. Osei-Akyeampong

Katie M. Jones

 

Phi Alpha Theta (History)
Zeb D. Gray

Alyssa G. Horton

Jeffrey Alexander Laub

Skylar N. Pippin

Faith E. Powell

Sara M. Primm

Marvin C. Shockley

 

Sigma Xi (Scientific Research)

Machaela D. Barkman

Allison K. Brooks

Sophia S. Dill

Dung T. Nguyen

Tetiana Poliakova

Jessy E. Spencer

Anh Vo

Reilly M. Wren

Drucilla A. Williams

 

SUPER (Step up to Physical Science and Engineering at Randolph) Graduating Seniors

Allison K. Brooks

Sophia S. Dill

Anna Josina Hatley

Eric R. Huber

Jacqueline E. Parman

Jonathon L. Powell

Stuart T. Pratuch

Taylor A. Samuels

Zoë S. Upshaw

 

Alpha Kappa Delta (Sociology)

Aubrey C. Fane

Ayla M. Hagen

Jordyn L. K. Knapp

Skylar N. Pippin

Sydnee C. Waller

 

Sigma Pi Sigma (Physics)

Andrew P. Hayden

Katie M. Jones

Thinh Pham

Matthew J. Williams

 

TriBeta (Biology)

Aimee M. Bonnain

Eynnar G. Carlos Chacon

Leopoldine B. Galopin

Ericka V. Jacobs

Judith A. Nunley

Brian Smith

Emily N. Vaughn

Allen J. Vaytser

 

Lambda Pi Eta (Communication Studies)

Jonathan  D. Black

Abigail F. Bodnar

Lydia Hamd

Taylyn Soult

Melissa Vandiver

Brianna Williams

Morgan Yeatts

 

Omicron Delta Epsilon (Economics)
Shearry Quinn-Lynn Bates

 

Chi Alpha Sigma (Student-Athletes)

Taylor Craft

Austin Collier

Andrew Hayden

Katie Jones

Rebecca Lesnak

Courtney Lucado

Madeleine Peters

 

Sigma Delta Pi (Spanish)

Meredith Alwine

Kaylyn Hevey

Isaiah Frredman

Mirna Maningas

Jessy Spencer

Madeleine Peters

 

Alpha Sigma Lambda (Non-Traditional Student)

Desiree’ Page

 

Sigma Tau Delta (English)

*Induction ceremony is held on a later date

Di Bei

Alison Lynn Hyler

Siri Kjeseth Johnson

Brittany Michelle Lundy

Keion Jamal Robinson

Cameron James Weeks

Reilly Madelyn Wren



Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail


Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  • Categories

  • Archives

  • Rankings - LendEDU Most Affordable Colleges

  • Search News

  • Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS Feeds Snapchat