Randolph College Home Page Give Today! Support Randolph College
AboutAdmissionAcademicsStudent LifeAthleticsOutcomesAlumnae & AlumniParents & FamiliesInside RandolphAPPLYREQUESTVISITNEWSEVENTSSupport RandolphSearch

Honor roll: Students inducted into national, international honor societies

On Tuesday, Randolph students from a variety of academic departments were officially inducted into international, national, and College honor societies.

Randolph’s 2019 inductees were:

Psi Chi (Psychology)

  • Rabiea Ashraf
  • Waijha Ashraf
  • Maida Choudery
  • Alex Conway
  • Tori Green
  • Kyosuke Takano
  • Agnes Reyes Merced

 

Phi Alpha Theta (History)

  • Rebecca E. Lesnak
  • Alexandra Murgas

 

Omicron Delta Epsilon (Economics)

  • Anh Phuong Bui
  • KateLynn Breanna Hodgkiss
  • George Darko-Boateng
  • Linh Phuong Nguyen Ly

 

Sigma Xi (Scientific Research)

  • Marie Abowd
  • Tyrah Cobb-Davis
  • Elizabeth Exline
  • Tori Green
  • Margaret Van Beek
  • Yuriy Snyder
  • Mengjin Sun
  • William Zach Vernon
  • Maya Wheeler

 

Sigma Pi Sigma (Physics)

  • Jude Quintero
  • Jackson Powell
  • Brandon Kaiser
  • Damien Douglas
  • Joseph Vazquez

 

SUPER (Step Up to Physical Science and Engineering at Randolph) Graduating Seniors

  • Alexander Clem
  • Tyrah Cobb-Davis
  • Samantha Fletcher
  • Tori Green
  • Allison Hart
  • Andrew Hayden
  • Kayla Henniger
  • Katie Jones
  • Yuriy Snyder
  • Mengjin Sun
  • Margaret Van Beek
  • William Vernon

 

Chi Alpha Sigma (Scholar Athletes)

  • Kathryn Brooks Gillerlain
  • Kaitlyn Hevey
  • Sarah Mueller
  • Hannah Catherine Overstreet
  • Priscilla Ranjitkar
  • Ashley Schmitz
  • Brian Smith
  • Kirby Tidmore
  • Allen Vaytser
  • Taylor Webb

 

Lamda Pi Eta (Communication Studies)

  • Sherri Marie Arthur
  • Elizabeth Renee Beamon
  • Hannah Catherine Overstreet
  • Priscilla Ranjitkar

 

Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science)

  • Katie Lynn Godwin
  • Rebecca Cierra Jones
  • Rebecca Elizabeth Lesnak
  • Sarah Mueller
  • Madeleine Bridget Peters

 

Pi Delta Phi (French)

  • Philemon Afrifa-Boakye

 

Alpha Kappa Delta (Sociology)

  • Katie Lynn Godwin
  • Philemon Afrifa-Boakye

 

Alpha Sigma Lamda (Non-Traditional Student)

  • Amanda Johnson

 

Eta Sigma Phi (Classics)

  • Cai Czuhai
  • Michaela Hockenberry
  • Sabina Sabat

 

***The following inductions will occur at a later date:

TriBeta (Biology)

  • Emma Kathleen Cullen
  • Jessica M. Gross
  • Deborah Muskatel
  • Rebecca M. Heidenfelder
  • Daniel J. Over
  • Fakhteh Ahmadzadegan Shahmirzadi
  • Kelau Tano Smith
  • Kirby Nicole Tidmore
  • Evelyn V. Tomaszewski
  • Alyssa Hope Watson
  • Andrea E. Wilson
  • Samantha Jordan Hablas
  • Sharelis Santiago
  • Kyle P. Wade
  • Adara Rose Boling
  • Francisco Alexander DiOrio
  • Gabrielle Kostuck
  • Chanler Lorrin Mitchell-Stadler

 

Sigma Tau Delta (English)

  • Gabriel Storm Blodgett
  • Nathanael Isaac Peverill


Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail


Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  • Categories

  • Archives

  • Rankings - U.S. News Best Colleges

  • Search News

  • Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS Feeds Snapchat